Clear Across Kansas

I-70 Repeater List

This is a list of K-Link repeaters along I-70 as you drive them, sorted from West to East.  You can click on the ‘sort’ header and flip them to East to West.  (The western-most repeater is 1.)

Some sites have the same sort value because they are both accessible from nearly the same areas on I-70.

Sort
(1=West)
Click to flip.
LocationFrequencyPLNotes
1Colby444.750+162.2
2Lenora146.880-162.2
3Hill City443.700+162.2
3Ransom443.575+162.2
4Hays442.450+162.2
5Russell444.950+162.2
5Hoisington147.135+88.5
6Ellsworth444.775+162.2
7Minneapolis444.850+
or
147.225+
162.2Also a US-81/I-135 repeater.
8Ft. Riley147.315+162.2
9Alma444.525+162.2
10Topeka146.805-162.2
11Paola442.475+151.4Also a US-81/I-135 repeater.

This page was inspired by N4PFG.

This page is also linked from http://i70.ks0lnk.net

Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent Posts